Contact Us

For official correspondance, please contact the Club Secretary or use the Contact page for any other committee member.

website submissions may be sent to submissions.

Home Page > Fell Section > 2012 Fell Champs > Men

Club Fell Championships 2012 - Men


Best 6 to score with at least one each of short, medium and long.

Key:   Short  -  Medium  -  Long

CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE
NAME Rivington
Pike
Pendle
Cloughs
Belmont
WH
Hendersons
End
Two
Lads
Clougha
Pike
Turn-
Slack
Chipping
Show
Three
Shires
Wads
Half
Full Tour
Pendle
TOTAL
Mick Kay 3 11 12 13 15 11 15 14 91
Gary Chadderton 4 11 13 12 13 7 14 8 78
Doug Fleming 12 10 7 11 12 8 13 9 75
Mick Green 15 14 14 13 15 71
Tim Roe 8 13 12 10 11 10 64
Albert Sunter 12 11 11 10 11 55
Dave Milliken 14 15 15 44
Mark Ruscoe 15 14 13 42
Graham Schofield 14 15 12 41
Andy Lloyd 13 13 14 40
Colin Wood 10 6 10 10 36
Chris Ingham 14 15 29
Paul Jackson 10 9 9 28
Robert Green 1 14 12 27
Tony Varley 5 4 5 6 7 27
Tony Hesketh 8 6 12 11 26
Mark Swindell 6 5 10 21
Mark Seddon 9 8 17
Pete Ramsdale 9 7 16
Gareth Booth 15 15
Rob Haworth 15 15
William Martin 14 14
Chris Heys 5 8 13
Sean McMyler 13 13
Pete Heneghan 4 9 13
Alastair Murray 13 13
Glyn Kay 12 12
Zac Howe 11 11
Barry Tyson 2 8 10
Rob Jackson 10 10
Paul Boardman 9 9
Mark Fuller 9 9
Colin Jones 7 7
John Robertson 7 7
Gordon Stone 3 4 7
Kev Gaskell 6 6
Paul Murray 6 6
Ed Swift 2 2 4
John Parker 3 3
Ray Stafford 3 3
Phillip Ecclestone 2 2


RESULTS SUMMARY
Points Rivington
Pike
Pendle
Cloughs
Belmont Hendersons
End
Two
Lads
CLougha
Pike
Turn
Slack
Chipping
Show
Three
Shires
Wadsworth
Half
Full
Pendle
15 G.Booth M.Green R.Howarth M.Ruscoe C.Ingham D.Milliken G.Schofield M.Kay D.Milliken M.Kay M.Green
14 D.Milliken G.Schofield M.Green C.Ingham W.Martin M.Green A.Lloyd R.Green M.Ruscoe G.Chadderton M.Kay
13 A.Murray T.Roe A.Lloyd A.Lloyd S.McMyler G.Chadderton M.Kay G.Chadderton M.Green D.Fleming M.Ruscoe
12 G.Kay D.Fleming A.Sunter T.Roe M.Kay T.Hesketh G.Chadderton D.Fleming R.Green G.Schofield
11 Z.Howe G.Chadderton M.Kay A.Sunter A.Sunter D.Fleming T.Hesketh T.Roe M.Kay A.Sunter
10 R.Jackson C.Wood P.Jackson D.Fleming T.Roe C.Wood M.Swindell C.Wood A.Sunter T.Roe
9 P.Boardman P.Ramsdale M.Seddon P.Jackson M.Fuller P.Heneghan P.Jackson D.Fleming
8 T.Roe T.Hesketh M.Seddon C.Heys B.Tyson D.Fleming G.Chadderton
7 J.Robertson C.Jones P.Ramsdale D.Fleming G.Chadderton T.Varley
6 K.Gaskell M.Swindell T.Hesketh C.Wood T.Varley P.Murray
5 C.Heys T.Varley M.Swindell T.Varley
4 G.Chadderton P.Heneghan T.Varley G.Stone
3 M.Kay G.Stone J.Parker R.Stafford
2 P.Eccleston B.Tyson E.Swift E.Swift
1 R.Green