Contact Us

For official correspondance, please contact the Club Secretary or use the Contact page for any other committee member.

website submissions may be sent to submissions.

Home Page > Fell Section > 2013 Fell Champs > Mens

Club Fell Championships 2013 - Mens


Best 6 to score with at least one each of short, medium and long.

Key:   Short  -  Medium  -  Long

CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE
NAME Flower
Scar
Wolf's
Pit
Cake
Race
Saddle
Worth
Duddon Knowl
Hill
Eddie's
Revenge
Bull
Hill
Kent
mere
Blisco
Dash Men
Borrow
Dale
Turner
Lands
Good
Shep
Saddle
Edges
Lang
Dale
TOTAL
Mick Green 15 12 8 13 14 15 15 84
Gary Chadderton 10 13 12 15 14 9 12 12 78
Doug Fleming 11 14 13 13 14 10 10 12 11 10 77
Colin Wood 11 13 11 13 7 7 9 9 12 71
Pete Ramsdale 11 10 14 12 12 6 7 66
Chris Farrell 15 15 15 15 60
Dave Milliken 15 14 15 14 58
Jonathan Bruton 14 13 12 13 52
Alastair Murray 15 14 14 43
Albert Sunter 8 11 13 10 42
John Parker 9 12 10 11 42
Andy Lloyd 14 12 12 38
David Barnes 11 9 10 4 34
Andy Ford 12 8 9 29
Rob Jackson 15 13 28
Paul Jackson 13 13 26
Rob Haworth 10 14 24
Gordon Stone 8 8 2 18
Chris Heys 15 15
Stuart Edmundson 15 15
Graham Schofield 14 14
Rob Green 14 14
Chris Ingham 13 13
Graham Finch 12 12
Mick Crook 12 12
Marc Ward 11 11
Keiran Harrigan 11 11
Tim Roe 11 11
Brent Brindle 9 9
Colin Waterworth 9 9
Tony Hesketh 9 9
Tony Varley 5 5
Trevor Fishwick 3 3
Frank Wood 1 1


RESULTS SUMMARY
Points Flower
Scar
Wolf's
Pit
Cake
Race
Saddle
Worth
Duddon Knowl
Hill
Eddie's
Revenge
Bull
Hill
Kentmere
Blisco Borrow
dale
Turner
Landscape
Good
Shepherd
saddleworth
Edges
Langdale
15 M.Green S.Edmundson A.Murray G.Chadderton R.Jackson C.Heys C.Farrell D.Milliken C.Farrell D.Milliken C.Farrell C.Farrell M.Green M.Green
14 G.Schofield D.Fleming A.Lloyd P.Ramsdale G.Chadderton D.Fleming J.Bruton A.Murray D.Milliken A.Murray D.Milliken M.Green R.Haworth R.Green
13 C.Ingham G.Chadderton D.Fleming C.Wood D.Fleming C.Wood R.Jackson J.Bruton M.Green A.Sunter J.Bruton J.Bruton P.Jackson P.Jackson
12 G.Finch M.Green G.Chadderton J.Parker P.Ramsdale P.Ramsdale A.Lloyd A.Lloyd M.Crook A.Ford D.Fleming G.Chadderton G.Chadderton C.Wood
11 D.Fleming P.Ramsdale C.Wood D.Barnes C.Wood J.Parker M.Ward A.Sunter M.Crook D.Fleming K.Harrigan T.Roe
10 G.Chadderton P.Ramsdale J.Parker D.Barnes D.Fleming D.Fleming R.Haworth D.Fleming A.Sunter
9 B.Brindle J.Parker D.Barnes C.Waterworth T.Hesketh G.Chadderton C.Wood C.Wood A.Ford
8 G.Stone G.Stone A.Sunter M.Green A.Ford
7 C.Wood C.Wood P.Ramsdale
6 P.Ramsdale
5 T.Varley
4 D.Barnes
3 T.Fishwick
2 G.Stone
1 F.Wood